Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED, doing business as ESPORTS4G (“ESPORTS4G“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@esports4g.com.

When you visit our website esports4g.com (the “Website“), use our mobile application, use our Facebook application, as the case may be (the “App“) and more generally, use any of our services (the “ Services“, which include the Website and App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information.

We take your privacy very seriously.  In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have about it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website and App), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WECOLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOURINFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITHANYONE?
  4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHAREDWITH?
  5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKINGTECHNOLOGIES?
  6. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS PLATFORMAPIS?
  7. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIALLOGINS?
  8. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERREDINTERNATIONALLY?
  9. HOWLONGDOWEKEEPYOURINFORMATION?
  10. HOWDOWEKEEPYOURINFORMATIONSAFE?
  11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACYRIGHTS?
  12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACKFEATURES
  13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACYRIGHTS?
  14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THISNOTICE?
  15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THISNOTICE?
  16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WECOLLECT FROMYOU?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WECOLLECT?

The personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services when you participate in activities on the Services (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; job titles; usernames; passwords; contact preferences; contact or authentication data; billing addresses; debit/credit card numbers; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Razorpay. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://razorpay.com/privacy/.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way,  we will collect the Information described in the section called “ HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics  —  is collected automatically when you visit ourServices.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity  (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information. Such as your IP address, browser, and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location.

Information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data are service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services. In which we record in log Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity. Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed,  searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the

Depending on the device used,  this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.

  • Location We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the  device  you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and othertechnologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your  current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or  by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

Information collected through our App

In Short: We collect information regarding your geo-location, mobile device, push notifications, and Facebook permissions when you use our  App. If you use our App, we also collect the following information:

  • Geo-Location Information. We may request  access  or  permission  to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while  you are using  our App,  to provide certain location-based If you wish to change  our  access  or permissions, you may do so in your device’ssettings.
  • Mobile Device We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s SMS messages, contacts, social media accounts, sensors, andother  features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

5

  • Push We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the App. If you wish toopt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.
  • Facebook We by default access  your Facebookbasic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, check-in’s, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions,  refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our App, for troubleshooting and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Information collected from othersources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.

To enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners,  affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behaviour data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles, social media  URLs and custom profiles, for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion. If you interact with us on a social media platform using your social media account (e.g. Facebook or Twitter), we receive personal information about you such as your name, email address, and gender. Any

personal information that we collect from your social media account depends

on your social media account’s privacy settings.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOURINFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfilment of our contract with you,  compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a  variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

In legal terms, we are generally the “data controller” under European data protection laws since we determine the means and/or purposes of the data processing we perform. However, if you are a  business customer with whom we have entered into a data processing agreement for the provision of corporate services to you, then you would be the “data controller”  and we would be the “data processor” under European data protection laws since we would be processing data on your behalf by your instructions.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To facilitate account creation and logon Ifyou  choose   to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as  your  Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract. See the section below  headed “HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS” for further information.
  • To post We post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content  of  the  testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial,please

contact us atadmin@esports4g.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

  • Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback andto contact you about your use of our 
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s
  • To manage user We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in workingorder.
  • To send administrative information to We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changesto  our  terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring andprevention).

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with ourcontract.

  • To respond to legal requests and prevent If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect thedata  we  hold to determine how to respond.
  • Fulfill and manage your We may use your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through theServices.
  • Administer prize draws and We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in ourcompetitions.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services  to  the  We mayuse your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support  to   We  may  use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve  any  potentialissues you might have with the use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/orour third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with  your marketing For example, when expressing   an   interest   in   obtaining   information    about    us    or our Services, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “ WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to We may use your  information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure itseffectiveness.
  • For other business purposes. We may use your information  for  otherbusiness purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage   trends, determining the effectiveness of  our  promotional  campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Services,  products,  marketing  and  your We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end

users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

3. WILLYOURINFORMATIONBESHAREDWITHANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights,  or to fulfil business obligations.

We may process or share the data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific  consent to use your personal information for a specific
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data  when  it  is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business
  • Performance of Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the  terms of our
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so  in order to comply  with  applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legalprocess, such as in response to  a  court order or  a  subpoena (including  in response to public authorities to meet national securi ty or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud,  situations  involving  potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which weare

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with,  or during  negotiations of, any merger, sale  of  company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another
  • Vendors, Consultants and Other  Third-Party  Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalfand require access to such information to  do  that   Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, emai l delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you  interact  with our Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyse and track data, determine  the  popularity  of  certain content, pages  or features, and better  understand  online activity. Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes. We have contracts in place with  our  data  processors, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period   we instruct.
  • We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent  company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are undercommon control with us.
  • Business Partners. We may share  your information  with  our business partners to offer you certain products, services or
  • Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Services) or otherwise interact with public areasof the Services, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Services in If you interact with other users of our Services and register for our Services through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social  network will  see   your   name,  profile   photo,    and    descriptions    of    your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Services, and view your profile.
  • Offer Wall. Our App may display a third-party hosted  “offer  wall.” Suchan offer  wall  allows  third-party advertisers to offer  virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for the acceptance and completion of an advertisement Such an offer wall may appear in our App and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click  on  an  offer wall, you will be brought to an external website belonging to other persons and will leave our App. A  unique identifier, such as  your user  ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account with the relevant reward. Please n ote that we do not control third-party websites and  have  no  responsibility in relation to the content of such websites. The inclusion of  a  link towards a third-party website does not imply an endorsement by us of such website. Accordingly, we do not  make  any  warranty  regarding such third-party websites and we will not be liable for any loss  or  damage caused by the use of such websites.  In  addition,  when  you access any third-party website, please  understand that your rights

while accessing and using those websites will be governed by the privacy notice and terms of service relating to the use of those websites.

4. WHOWILLYOURINFORMATIONBESHAREDWITH?

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties.

We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below titled   “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?“.

Advertising, Direct Marketing, and LeadGeneration

Google AdSense and Facebook Audience Network

AllowUserstoConnecttoTheirThird-PartyAccounts

Google account and Facebook account

Cloud ComputingServices

Google Cloud Platform

Communicate and Chat with Users

Facebook Customer Chat

ContentOptimization

Google Site Search

Data Backup andSecurity

Google Drive Backup

Invoice andBilling

Razor pay and PayPal

RetargetingPlatforms

Google Ads Remarketing, Google Analytics Remarketing and Facebook Custom Audience

Social Media Sharing and Advertising

Facebook advertising

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES? In Short: We may use cookies and othertracking  technologies  to  collect and store your

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

6. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS PLATFORMAPIS?

In Short:  Yes, we use Google Maps Platform APIs to provide better service.

This Website or App uses Google Maps Platform APIs which are subject to Google’s Terms of Service. You may find the Google Maps Platform Terms of Service here. To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, click this link.

We use certain Google Maps Platform APIs to retrieve certain information when you make location-specific requests.

For a full list of what we use the information for, please see the previous section titled “HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?” and “WILL YOUR

INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?“. We obtain and store on your device (‘cache’) your location for three (3) months. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document.

The Google Maps Platform APIs that we use to store and access cookies and other information on your devices. If you are a  user currently in the  European Economic Area (EU countries, Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), please take a look at our Cookie Notice.

7. HOWDOWEHANDLEYOURSOCIALLOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or  Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform. If you log in using Facebook, we may also request access to other permissions related to your accounts, such as your friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

8. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERREDINTERNATIONALLY?

In Short: We may transfer, store,  and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in India.  If you are accessing our Services from outside India, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “ WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in India, and other countries.

If you are a resident in the  European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information following this privacy notice and applicable law.

European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses:

We have implemented measures to protect your personal information, including by using the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between our group companies and between us and our third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA by European data protection laws and regulations. Our Standard Contractual Clauses can be provided upon request. We have implemented similar appropriate safeguards with our third-party service providers and partners and further details can be provided upon request.

EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework:

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED complies with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland to the United States and has certified its compliance with it. As

such, ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED is committed to subjecting all personal information received from European Union (EU) member countries, the United  Kingdom and Switzerland in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, by the Privacy Shield Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy ShieldList.

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED is responsible for the processing of personal information it receives, under the Privacy Shield Framework, and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf.

EU, UK and Swiss customers may contact ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED with questions or complaints concerning this notice at the following: admin@esports4g.com.

Privacy Shield organizations must respond within 45 days of receiving a complaint.

We maintain reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect the personal information we process from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction, taking into account the nature of the personal information and the risks involved in processing that information, following the Privacy Shield.

If you are from the EU, UK or Switzerland, you have the right to request access to the personal information that we hold about you and request that we correct, amend, or delete it if it is inaccurate or processed in violation of the Privacy Shield. If you would like to exercise these rights, please write to

us at the contact details provided below. We may request specific information from you to confirm your identity and we will respond to your request following the Privacy Shield Principles and applicable data protection laws.

If you have not received a timely or satisfactory response from ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED to your question or complaint, please contact the independent recourse mechanism listed below, and they will investigate and assist you free of charge.

An independent dispute resolution mechanism is operated by the ESPORT4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED. If the dispute concerning human resources personal information or information is obtained in connection to the employment relationship, we will cooperate with the competent EU,  UK  or Swiss data protection authorities and comply with the guidance of such authorities.

In limited situations, EU, UK and Swiss individuals may seek redress from the Privacy Shield Panel, a binding arbitration mechanism.

If there is any conflict between the terms in this notice and the  Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.

Binding Corporate Rules:

These include a set of Binding Corporate Rules (“BCRs”) established and implemented by ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED. Our BCRs have been recognized by EEA data protection authorities as providing an adequate level of protection to the personal information we process internationally.

EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks:

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED complies with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks as set forth by the U.S. Department of

Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union  (EU),  the United Kingdom (UK) and Switzerland to the United States. Although Privacy Shield is no longer considered a valid transfer mechanism for the purposes of EU and Swiss data protection law, in light of the judgment of the  Court of Justice of the European Union in Case C-311/18 and the opinion of the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of  Switzerland dated 8 September 2020, ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED will continue to comply with the principles of the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit  www.privacyshield.gov.

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED adheres to and complies with the Privacy Shield Principles when processing personal information from the EU, UK or Switzerland. If we have received your personal information in the United States and subsequently transfer that information to a third party acting as our agent, and such third-party agent processes your personal information in a manner inconsistent with the Privacy Shield Principles, we will remain liable unless we can prove we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

With respect to personal information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED  is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the  U.S. Federal  Trade Commission (“FTC”). In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

If you have any questions or concerns relating to ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED‘s Privacy Shield certification, please write to us at the contact details below. We commit to resolving any complaints or disputes about our collection and use of your personal information under the Privacy

Shield. However, if you have an unresolved complaint in connection with our certification,

In limited situations, EU, UK and Swiss individuals may seek redress from the Privacy Shield Panel, a binding arbitration mechanism.

Please be sure to review the following sections of this Privacy Notice for additional details relevant to ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED’s participation in the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield:

9. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice unless a  longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements).   No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than Twelve (12) months past the termination of the user’s account.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

10. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a  system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data- protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at admin@esports4g.com.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

  • Log in to your account settings and update your user

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example, to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

  • Access your account settings and update your 

12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACKFEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practise in a  revised version of this privacy notice.

13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a  year and free of charge,   information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a  request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below,  and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the  Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups,  etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice

The California Code of Regulations defines a “resident” as:

  • Every individual who is in the State of California for other than  a  temporary or transitory purposeand
  • Every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitorypurpose

All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”

If this definition of “resident” applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

What categories of personal information do we collect?

We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve(12)  months:

CategoryExamplesCollected
A. IdentifiersContact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, and account name   NO
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statuteName, contact information, education, employment, employment history, and financial informationNO
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal lawGender and date of birthNO
D. Commercial informationTransaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment informationNO
E. Biometric informationFingerprints and voiceprintsNO
F. Internet or other similar network activityBrowsing history, search history, online behaviour, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems, and advertisementsNO
G. Geolocation dataDevice locationNO
H. Audio, electronic, visual,Images and audio, video or call recordingsNO
thermal, olfactory, or similar informationcreated activitiesinconnectionwithourbusiness 
I. Professional employment-related informationorBusiness contact details to provide you with our services at a business level, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with usNO
J. Education InformationStudent records and directory informationNO
K. Inferences are drawn from other personal informationInferences are drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristicsNO

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

  • Receiving help through our customer support channels;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your

How do we use and share your personal information?

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED collects and shares your personal information through:

  • Targeting cookies/Marketing cookies
  • Social media cookies
  • Beacons/Pixels/Tags

More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

You may contact us by email at admin@esports4g.com, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.

The current list of our service providers can be found below.

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be the “selling” of your personal data.

ESPORTS4GAMERS PRIVATE LIMITED has disclosed the following categories of personal information to third parties for a business or commercial  purpose in the preceding twelve(12) months:

  • Category Personal information, as defined  in  the  California Customer Records law, such as your name,  contact information, education, employment, employment history and financialinformation.

The categories of third parties to whom we disclosed personal information for a business or commercial purpose can be found under “ WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?“.

Your rights with respect to your personal data

Right to request deletion of the data – Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

Right to be informed – Request to know

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

  • whetherwe collect and use your personal information;
  • the categories of personal information that wecollect;
  • thepurposes for which the collected personal information is used;
  • whether we sell your personal information to third parties;
  • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a businesspurpose;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was  sold or disclosed for a business purpose;and
  • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

Verification process

Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with the information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use the personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible,  we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information to verify your identity, and for security or fraud prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other privacy rights

  • you may object to the processing of your personaldata
  • you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of thedata
  • you can designate an authorized agent to make a  request  under  the CCPA on your We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with theCCPA.
  • you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to a third Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15  days from the date of the request submission.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at admin@esports4g.com, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time.  The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information

15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice,  you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), by email at: admin@esports4g.com.

16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit esports4g.com. We will respond to your request within 30 days.